Request an Event to be Added to the CalendarPDF of 2015 Nursery Schedule

SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
2
Come and See 10:00 am
Come and See
Jul 2 @ 10:00 am – 11:30 am
 
HOPE Basketball 12:00 pm
HOPE Basketball
Jul 2 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 
McGuire Park Circle 2:00 pm
McGuire Park Circle
Jul 2 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
3
Worship 8:30 am
Worship
Jul 3 @ 8:30 am – 9:30 am
 
Sunday School 9:45 am
Sunday School
Jul 3 @ 9:45 am – 10:45 am
We have a variety of Sunday School classes for all ages and interests. Click here to learn more- www.ramseymemorial.org/education.htm
Ministerio de niños Herederos del Reino de Dios 11:00 am
Ministerio de niños Herederos del Reino de Dios
Jul 3 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
We celebrate the life and ministry of our children, The Heirs of God’s Kigdom
Worship 11:00 am
Worship
Jul 3 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
5
HOPE Basketball 6:00 pm
HOPE Basketball
Jul 5 @ 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
 
6
Pickleball 10:00 am
Pickleball
Jul 6 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
HOPE Basketball 6:00 pm
HOPE Basketball
Jul 6 @ 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
 
9
HOPE Basketball 12:00 pm
HOPE Basketball
Jul 9 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 
Youth trip
Youth trip
Jul 10 – Jul 16 all-day
 
Worship 8:30 am
Worship
Jul 10 @ 8:30 am – 9:30 am
 
Sunday School 9:45 am
Sunday School
Jul 10 @ 9:45 am – 10:45 am
We have a variety of Sunday School classes for all ages and interests. Click here to learn more- www.ramseymemorial.org/education.htm
Escuela Dominical 11:00 am
Escuela Dominical
Jul 10 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Ministerio de niños Herederos del Reino de Dios 11:00 am
Ministerio de niños Herederos del Reino de Dios
Jul 10 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
We celebrate the life and ministry of our children, The Heirs of God’s Kigdom
Worship 11:00 am
Worship
Jul 10 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Servicio de Alabanza y Adoración 12:30 pm
Servicio de Alabanza y Adoración
Jul 10 @ 12:30 pm – 2:30 pm
 
Hazel Gibbs 6:00 pm
Hazel Gibbs
Jul 12 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
HOPE Basketball 6:00 pm
HOPE Basketball
Jul 12 @ 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
 
Pickleball 10:00 am
Pickleball
Jul 13 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Nina Woodfin Circle 2:00 pm
Nina Woodfin Circle
Jul 13 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
HOPE Basketball 6:00 pm
HOPE Basketball
Jul 13 @ 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
 
Care-A-Van 8:00 am
Care-A-Van
Jul 14 @ 8:00 am – 5:00 pm
 
Prayer Shawl Knitting 9:30 am
Prayer Shawl Knitting
Jul 14 @ 9:30 am – 11:00 am
 
Grupos de Apoyo Para el Duelo (Grief group) 5:00 pm
Grupos de Apoyo Para el Duelo (Grief group)
Jul 14 @ 5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Bon Secours Bereavement Center, Brenda Bonuccelli (804) 433-4710
James River Homeschool Group 6:00 pm
James River Homeschool Group
Jul 14 @ 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
 
Estudio Bíblico 7:00 pm
Estudio Bíblico
Jul 14 @ 7:00 pm – 8:15 pm
 
Worship 8:30 am
Worship
Jul 17 @ 8:30 am – 9:30 am
 
Sunday School 9:45 am
Sunday School
Jul 17 @ 9:45 am – 10:45 am
We have a variety of Sunday School classes for all ages and interests. Click here to learn more- www.ramseymemorial.org/education.htm
Escuela Dominical 11:00 am
Escuela Dominical
Jul 17 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Ministerio de niños Herederos del Reino de Dios 11:00 am
Ministerio de niños Herederos del Reino de Dios
Jul 17 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
We celebrate the life and ministry of our children, The Heirs of God’s Kigdom
Worship 11:00 am
Worship
Jul 17 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Servicio de Alabanza y Adoración 12:30 pm
Servicio de Alabanza y Adoración
Jul 17 @ 12:30 pm – 2:30 pm
 
HOPE Basketball 6:00 pm
HOPE Basketball
Jul 19 @ 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
 
Pickleball 10:00 am
Pickleball
Jul 20 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Finance 6:00 pm
Finance
Jul 20 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
HOPE Basketball 6:00 pm
HOPE Basketball
Jul 20 @ 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
 
Care-A-Van 8:00 am
Care-A-Van
Jul 21 @ 8:00 am – 5:00 pm
 
Prayer Shawl Knitting 9:30 am
Prayer Shawl Knitting
Jul 21 @ 9:30 am – 11:00 am
 
Grupos de Apoyo Para el Duelo (Grief group) 5:00 pm
Grupos de Apoyo Para el Duelo (Grief group)
Jul 21 @ 5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Bon Secours Bereavement Center, Brenda Bonuccelli (804) 433-4710
James River Homeschool Group 6:00 pm
James River Homeschool Group
Jul 21 @ 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
 
Estudio Bíblico 7:00 pm
Estudio Bíblico
Jul 21 @ 7:00 pm – 8:15 pm
 
Volleyball Clinic
Volleyball Clinic
Jul 22 – Jul 23 all-day
James River Homeschool
Worship 8:30 am
Worship
Jul 24 @ 8:30 am – 9:30 am
 
Sunday School 9:45 am
Sunday School
Jul 24 @ 9:45 am – 10:45 am
We have a variety of Sunday School classes for all ages and interests. Click here to learn more- www.ramseymemorial.org/education.htm
Escuela Dominical 11:00 am
Escuela Dominical
Jul 24 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Ministerio de niños Herederos del Reino de Dios 11:00 am
Ministerio de niños Herederos del Reino de Dios
Jul 24 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
We celebrate the life and ministry of our children, The Heirs of God’s Kigdom
Worship 11:00 am
Worship
Jul 24 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Servicio de Alabanza y Adoración 12:30 pm
Servicio de Alabanza y Adoración
Jul 24 @ 12:30 pm – 2:30 pm
 
Youth Group 6:30 pm
Youth Group
Jul 24 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
 
Vacation Bible School 6:00 pm
Vacation Bible School
Jul 25 @ 6:00 pm – Jul 29 @ 8:30 pm
 
Care-A-Van 8:00 am
Care-A-Van
Jul 28 @ 8:00 am – 5:00 pm
 
Prayer Shawl Knitting 9:30 am
Prayer Shawl Knitting
Jul 28 @ 9:30 am – 11:00 am
 
HOPE Basketball 12:00 pm
HOPE Basketball
Jul 30 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 
Liberty Grove Youth Group 8:00 pm
Liberty Grove Youth Group
Jul 30 @ 8:00 pm – Jul 31 @ 3:00 pm
Youth Group and Mission team are spending the night in the CLC on their way home from South Carolina. They will join us in worship on Sunday.
Worship 8:30 am
Worship
Jul 31 @ 8:30 am – 9:30 am
 
Sunday School 9:45 am
Sunday School
Jul 31 @ 9:45 am – 10:45 am
We have a variety of Sunday School classes for all ages and interests. Click here to learn more- www.ramseymemorial.org/education.htm
Escuela Dominical 11:00 am
Escuela Dominical
Jul 31 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Ministerio de niños Herederos del Reino de Dios 11:00 am
Ministerio de niños Herederos del Reino de Dios
Jul 31 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
We celebrate the life and ministry of our children, The Heirs of God’s Kigdom
Worship 11:00 am
Worship
Jul 31 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Servicio de Alabanza y Adoración 12:30 pm
Servicio de Alabanza y Adoración
Jul 31 @ 12:30 pm – 2:30 pm
 
Youth Group 6:30 pm
Youth Group
Jul 31 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm