Request an Event to be Added to the CalendarPDF of 2015 Nursery Schedule

SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
1
Care-A-Van (by appointment only) 8:00 am
Care-A-Van (by appointment only)
May 1 @ 8:00 am – 5:00 pm
 
James River Homeschool Group 6:00 pm
James River Homeschool Group
May 1 @ 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
 
H.A.S.A 6:30 pm
H.A.S.A
May 1 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Hispanic American School for Advancement
Long-range Planning Team 7:00 pm
Long-range Planning Team
May 1 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
2
McGuire Park Circle 2:00 pm
McGuire Park Circle
May 2 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
BWSL DreamChasers 6:00 pm
BWSL DreamChasers
May 2 @ 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Dante’s basketball program.
EL/CIVICS 6:30 pm
EL/CIVICS
May 2 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
 
3
Pickleball 10:00 am
Pickleball
May 3 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
BWSL DreamChasers 6:00 pm
BWSL DreamChasers
May 3 @ 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Dante’s basketball program.
H.A.S.A 6:30 pm
H.A.S.A
May 3 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Hispanic American School for Advancement
Administrative Council 7:00 pm
Administrative Council
May 3 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
 
4
Care-A-Van 8:00 am
Care-A-Van
May 4 @ 8:00 am – 5:00 pm
 
Prayer Shawl Knitting 9:30 am
Prayer Shawl Knitting
May 4 @ 9:30 am – 11:00 am
 
James River Homeschool Group 6:00 pm
James River Homeschool Group
May 4 @ 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
 
EL/CIVICS 6:30 pm
EL/CIVICS
May 4 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
 
Estudio Bíblico 7:00 pm
Estudio Bíblico
May 4 @ 7:00 pm – 8:15 pm
 
6
Church Work Day
Church Work Day
May 6 all-day
 
BUCS 8:30 am
BUCS
May 6 @ 8:30 am – 10:30 am
 
H.A.S.A 10:00 am
H.A.S.A
May 6 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
Hispanic American School for Advancement
Come and See 10:30 am
Come and See
May 6 @ 10:30 am – 1:00 pm
 
BWSL Dream Chasers 12:00 pm
BWSL Dream Chasers
May 6 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 
7
Worship 9:00 am
Worship
May 7 @ 9:00 am – 10:00 am
 
Blood Drive 9:30 am
Blood Drive
May 7 @ 9:30 am – 12:00 pm
 
Sunday School 9:45 am
Sunday School
May 7 @ 9:45 am – 10:45 am
We have a variety of Sunday School classes for all ages and interests. Click here to learn more- www.ramseymemorial.org/education.htm
Escuela Dominical 11:00 am
Escuela Dominical
May 7 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Ministerio de niños Herederos del Reino de Dios 11:00 am
Ministerio de niños Herederos del Reino de Dios
May 7 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
We celebrate the life and ministry of our children, The Heirs of God’s Kigdom
Worship 11:00 am
Worship
May 7 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Servicio de Alabanza y Adoración 12:30 pm
Servicio de Alabanza y Adoración
May 7 @ 12:30 pm – 2:30 pm
 
Youth Group 6:30 pm
Youth Group
May 7 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
 
8
James River Homeschool Group 6:00 pm
James River Homeschool Group
May 8 @ 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
 
H.A.S.A 6:30 pm
H.A.S.A
May 8 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Hispanic American School for Advancement
9
Care A Van 8:30 am
Care A Van
May 9 @ 8:30 am – 5:00 pm
Temporarily meeting on 2nd Mondays
BWSL DreamChasers 6:00 pm
BWSL DreamChasers
May 9 @ 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Dante’s basketball program.
Hazel Gibbs 6:00 pm
Hazel Gibbs
May 9 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
Pickleball 10:00 am
Pickleball
May 10 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Nina Woodfin Circle 2:00 pm
Nina Woodfin Circle
May 10 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
BWSL DreamChasers 6:00 pm
BWSL DreamChasers
May 10 @ 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Dante’s basketball program.
H.A.S.A 6:30 pm
H.A.S.A
May 10 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Hispanic American School for Advancement
Trustees 7:00 pm
Trustees
May 10 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
 
H.A.S.A 10:00 am
H.A.S.A
May 13 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
Hispanic American School for Advancement
BWSL Dream Chasers 12:00 pm
BWSL Dream Chasers
May 13 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 
Worship 9:00 am
Worship
May 14 @ 9:00 am – 10:00 am
 
Sunday School 9:45 am
Sunday School
May 14 @ 9:45 am – 10:45 am
We have a variety of Sunday School classes for all ages and interests. Click here to learn more- www.ramseymemorial.org/education.htm
Escuela Dominical 11:00 am
Escuela Dominical
May 14 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Ministerio de niños Herederos del Reino de Dios 11:00 am
Ministerio de niños Herederos del Reino de Dios
May 14 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
We celebrate the life and ministry of our children, The Heirs of God’s Kigdom
Worship 11:00 am
Worship
May 14 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Servicio de Alabanza y Adoración 12:30 pm
Servicio de Alabanza y Adoración
May 14 @ 12:30 pm – 2:30 pm
 
Youth Group 6:30 pm
Youth Group
May 14 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
 
James River Homeschool Group 6:00 pm
James River Homeschool Group
May 15 @ 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
 
H.A.S.A 6:30 pm
H.A.S.A
May 15 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Hispanic American School for Advancement
BWSL DreamChasers 6:00 pm
BWSL DreamChasers
May 16 @ 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Dante’s basketball program.
Pickleball 10:00 am
Pickleball
May 17 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
BWSL DreamChasers 6:00 pm
BWSL DreamChasers
May 17 @ 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Dante’s basketball program.
H.A.S.A 6:30 pm
H.A.S.A
May 17 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Hispanic American School for Advancement
Finance 7:00 pm
Finance
May 17 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
H.A.S.A 10:00 am
H.A.S.A
May 20 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
Hispanic American School for Advancement
Come and See 10:30 am
Come and See
May 20 @ 10:30 am – 1:00 pm
 
BWSL Dream Chasers 12:00 pm
BWSL Dream Chasers
May 20 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 
Worship 9:00 am
Worship
May 21 @ 9:00 am – 10:00 am
 
Sunday School 9:45 am
Sunday School
May 21 @ 9:45 am – 10:45 am
We have a variety of Sunday School classes for all ages and interests. Click here to learn more- www.ramseymemorial.org/education.htm
Escuela Dominical 11:00 am
Escuela Dominical
May 21 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Ministerio de niños Herederos del Reino de Dios 11:00 am
Ministerio de niños Herederos del Reino de Dios
May 21 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
We celebrate the life and ministry of our children, The Heirs of God’s Kigdom
Worship 11:00 am
Worship
May 21 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Servicio de Alabanza y Adoración 12:30 pm
Servicio de Alabanza y Adoración
May 21 @ 12:30 pm – 2:30 pm
 
Youth Group 6:30 pm
Youth Group
May 21 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
 
James River Homeschool Group 6:00 pm
James River Homeschool Group
May 22 @ 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
 
H.A.S.A 6:30 pm
H.A.S.A
May 22 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Hispanic American School for Advancement
BWSL DreamChasers 6:00 pm
BWSL DreamChasers
May 23 @ 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Dante’s basketball program.
Pickleball 10:00 am
Pickleball
May 24 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
BWSL DreamChasers 6:00 pm
BWSL DreamChasers
May 24 @ 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Dante’s basketball program.
H.A.S.A 6:30 pm
H.A.S.A
May 24 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Hispanic American School for Advancement
H.A.S.A 10:00 am
H.A.S.A
May 27 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
Hispanic American School for Advancement
BWSL Dream Chasers 12:00 pm
BWSL Dream Chasers
May 27 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 
The Neighborhood Supper 5:00 pm
The Neighborhood Supper
May 27 @ 5:00 pm – 6:30 pm
 
Worship 9:00 am
Worship
May 28 @ 9:00 am – 10:00 am
 
Sunday School 9:45 am
Sunday School
May 28 @ 9:45 am – 10:45 am
We have a variety of Sunday School classes for all ages and interests. Click here to learn more- www.ramseymemorial.org/education.htm
Escuela Dominical 11:00 am
Escuela Dominical
May 28 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Ministerio de niños Herederos del Reino de Dios 11:00 am
Ministerio de niños Herederos del Reino de Dios
May 28 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
We celebrate the life and ministry of our children, The Heirs of God’s Kigdom
Worship 11:00 am
Worship
May 28 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Servicio de Alabanza y Adoración 12:30 pm
Servicio de Alabanza y Adoración
May 28 @ 12:30 pm – 2:30 pm
 
Youth Group 6:30 pm
Youth Group
May 28 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
 
James River Homeschool Group 6:00 pm
James River Homeschool Group
May 29 @ 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
 
H.A.S.A 6:30 pm
H.A.S.A
May 29 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Hispanic American School for Advancement
BWSL DreamChasers 6:00 pm
BWSL DreamChasers
May 30 @ 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Dante’s basketball program.
Pickleball 10:00 am
Pickleball
May 31 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
BWSL DreamChasers 6:00 pm
BWSL DreamChasers
May 31 @ 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Dante’s basketball program.
H.A.S.A 6:30 pm
H.A.S.A
May 31 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Hispanic American School for Advancement